Course

department

Name

Room

Phone

Role

1 Civil and Environmental Engineering Sarah Smith 1-290 (617) 253-9723 Catalog & Schedule
2 Mechanical Engineering Jared Embelton 1-110 (617) 253-2305 Catalog 
2 Mechanical Engineering Ellen Parilla 1-110 (617) 253-2231 Schedule
3 Materials Science and Engineering Angelita Mireles 6-107 (617) 253-3302 Catalog & Schedule
4 Architecture Renée Caso 7-337H (617) 253-7792 Catalog & Schedule
4 Architecture Tonya Miller 7-344B (617) 253-7386 Catalog & Schedule
5 Chemistry Jay Matthews 6-205 (617) 253-0909 Catalog & Schedule
5 Chemistry Jennifer Weisman 6-205 (617) 253-1845 Catalog & Schedule
6 Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Lisa Bella 38-475 (617) 253-4611 Catalog & Schedule
7 Biology Crystal Boateng 68-120 (617) 252-1783 Catalog & Schedule
7 Biology Janice Chang 68-120 (617) 253-7344 Catalog & Schedule
8 Physics Catherine Modica 4-315 (617) 253-4842 Catalog & Schedule
8 Physics Emma Dunn 4-315 (617) 253-5682 Schedule 
9 Brain and Cognitive Sciences Jillian Auerbach 46-2005R (617) 253-0482 Catalog & Schedule
10 Chemical Engineering Adrienne Bruno 66-350 (617) 253-4562 Catalog & Schedule
11 Urban Studies and Planning Ellen Rushman 9-413 (617) 253-9403 Catalog & Schedule
12 Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Science Megan Jordan 54-910 (617) 253-3380 Catalog & Schedule
14 Economics Gary King E52-304 (617) 253-0951 Catalog & Schedule
15 Management Mary Camerlengo E52-136 (617) 253-0631 Catalog & Schedule
15 Management Lisa Monaco E52-140 (617) 253-3572 Catalog & Final Exams
16 Aeronautics and Astronautics Marie Stuppard 33-202 (617) 253-2279 Catalog & Schedule
17 Political Science Scott Schnyer E53-484 (617) 258-5883 Catalog & Schedule
18 Mathematics Theresa Cummings 2-110 (617) 253-4977 ad hoc schedules 
18 Mathematics Barbara Peskin 2-110 (617) 253-2416 Catalog & Schedule
20 Biological Engineering Dalia Fares 16-267 (617) 253-5804 Catalog & Schedule
21 Humanities Andrea Wirth 4-240 (617) 253-4441 Catalog & Schedule
22 Nuclear Science and Engineering Brandy Baker 24-102 (617) 253-3814 Catalog & Schedule
24 Linguistics and Philosophy Christine Graham 32-D808 (617) 253-4141 Schedule 
24 Linguistics and Philosophy Jennifer Purdy 32-D812 (617) 253-9372 Catalog & Schedule
21A Anthropology Irene Hartford E53-335L (617) 452-2837 Catalog & Schedule
21G Global Studies and Languages Joyce Roberge 14N-310 (617) 253-4550 Catalog & Schedule
21H History Meghan Pepin E51-255F (617) 324-5134 Catalog & Schedule
21L Literature Daria Johnson 14N-411 (617) 324-1659 Catalog & Schedule
21M Music and Theater Arts Nicole Paschal 4-243F (617) 253-5623 Catalog & Schedule
21W Writing Rebecca Shepardson 14E-303 (617) 324-1368 Catalog & Schedule
AS Aerospace Studies Emma Strickland W59-114 (617) 253-4475 Catalog & Schedule
CDO Computation for Design and Optimization Kate Nelson 35-329 (617) 253-3725 Catalog 
CMS Comparative Media Studies Rebecca Shepardson E15-325 (617) 324-1368 Catalog & Schedule
CMS Comparative Media Studies Jessica Tatlock 14E-303 (617) 715-5277 Catalog 
CON Concourse Program Paula Cogliano 16-135 (617) 253-3200 Catalog & Schedule
CSB Computational Systems Biology Jacqueline Carota 68-230A (617) 324-4144 Catalog & Schedule
EC Edgerton Center Amy Fitzgerald 4-405 (617) 253-7931 Catalog & Schedule
EM Engineering Management Bill Foley E40-333 (617) 258-0291 Catalog & Schedule
ES Experimental Study Group Paola Rebusco 24-608 (617) 324-7773 Catalog & Schedule
ES Experimental Study Group Graham Ramsay 24-610 (617) 258-0481 Catalog & Schedule
FASIP First-Year/Alumni Summer Internship Program Meredith Pepin E17-294 (617) 715-5329 Catalog & Schedule
HST Health Sciences and Technology Traci Anderson E25-518 (617) 253-7470 Catalog & Schedule
HST Health Sciences and Technology Joe Stein E25-518 (617) 452-4091 Schedule 
IDSS Institute for Data, Systems, and Society Arlyn Hertz E17-373 (617) 324-0377 Catalog & Schedule
IDSS Institute for Data, Systems, and Society Elizabeth Milnes E17-375 (617) 253-1182 Catalog & Schedule
ISP Terrascope Program Ari Epstein 16-177 (617) 253-3666 Catalog & Schedule
ISP Terrascope Program Elise Chambers 16-177 (617) 253-4074 Catalog & Schedule
MAS Media Arts and Sciences Linda Peterson E15-422 (617) 253-5042 Catalog & Schedule
MAS Media Arts and Sciences Keira Horowitz E15-417 (617) 253-9806 Catalog & Schedule
MS Military Science Lisa Morin W59-192 (617) 324-1710 Catalog & Schedule
NS Naval Science Cheryl Prior W59-110 (617) 253-2991 Catalog & Schedule
ORC Operations Research Center Laura Rose E40-107 (617) 253-9303 Catalog 
PIP Interphase Cheryl Mottley 4-113 (617) 253-5010 Catalog & Schedule
PXL Seminar XL Cheryl Mottley 4-113 (617) 253-5010 Catalog & Schedule
SCM Supply Chain Management Robert Cummings E40-383 (617) 258-6050 Catalog & Schedule
SCM Supply Chain Management Justin Snow E40-383 (617) 324-6564 Catalog & Schedule
SEM First-Year Seminars Elizabeth Cogliano-Young 7-103 (617) 253-6786 Catalog & Schedule
SMA Singapore MIT Alliance Program Mark Colvin 8-407 (617) 253-6538 Schedule 
STS Science, Technology, and Society Karen Gardner E51-163F (617) 253-9759 Catalog & Schedule
STS Science, Technology, and Society Carolyn Carlson E51-163D (617) 253-4085 Catalog & Schedule
SWE School-wide Electives Annette "Peko" Hosoi 3-262 (617) 253-4337 Catalog 
WGS Women's and Gender Studies Emily Neill 14E-316 (617) 253-2642 Catalog & Schedule
WGS Women's and Gender Studies Stacy Lantz 14N-211 (617) 324-2085 Catalog & Schedule